My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 

 

 

 

Northview Tournament Schedule 2014-15

Host
Date
Info
Participants
Roswell Sep 6 experienced fencers only All Schools
Cambridge Sep 20 Novice fencers All Schools - no points awarded
Dunwoody Sep 27 two tournaments Centennial,  Chattahoochee,  Duluth,  Dunwoody,  Johns Creek,  Lambert,  Northview,  Oak Mountain, Fellowship
Pinecrest Oct 18 two tournaments Alpharetta,  Cambridge,  Chattahoochee,  Fellowship,  Lambert,  Northview,  Pinecrest,  South Forsyth
Centennial Nov 1 two tournaments Alpharetta,  Cambridge,  Centennial,  Felllowship,  Lambert,  Lassiter,  Northview,  Roswell
Northview Nov 15 two tournaments Cambell, Duluth,  Dunwoodry,  Lambert,  Milton,  Northview,  Pope,  Roswell,  South Forsyth
Alpharetta Dec 20 Fun team tournament All Schools - can send mulitple teams
Northview Jan 17 two tournaments Alpharetta,  Cambell, Cambridge,  Chattahoochee,  Duluth,  Dunwoody, Northview,  Pinecrest,  Roswell
South Forsyth Jan 31 two tournaments Alpharetta,  Centennial,  Duluth,  Johns Creek,  Lambert,  Northview,  Pinecrest,  South Forsyth
Alpharetta Feb 21 Individual Championship All Schools
Pope Mar 7 Team Championship All Schools

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Roswell           Mar 21     Freshman and Sophmores only - All Schools - no points awarded

 

 

 

 

 

Northview Tournament Schedule 2013-14

Host
Date
Info
Participants
Roswell Sep 7 experienced fencers only Alpharetta, Cambridge, Centennial, Chattahoochee, Duluth, Dunwoody, Fellowship, Johns Creek, Lambert, Lassiter, Milton, Northview, Pinecrest, Pope, Roswell, South Forsyth
Chattahoochee Sep 28 two tournaments Alpharetta, Cambridge, Chattahoochee, Duluth, Dunwoody, Fellowship, Lassiter, Northview
Northview Oct 19 two tournaments Cambridge, Duluth, Fellowship, Lassiter, Milton, Northview, Pinecrest, Pope
Pope Nov 2 one tournament Alpharetta, Cambridge, Centennial, Chattahoochee, Duluth, Dunwoody, Fellowship, Johns Creek, Lambert, Lassiter, Milton, NorthviewPinecrest, Pope, Roswell, South Forsyth
Roswell Nov 16 two tournament Alpharetta, Chattahoochee, Fellowship, Lambert, Lassiter, Northview, Pinecrest, Roswell
Alpharetta Dec 21 holiday tournament Each school can send multiple teams - no points awarded
Johns Creek Jan 11 one tournament Alpharetta, Duluth, Johns Creek, Milton, Northview, Pinecrest, Roswell, South Forsyth
Milton Feb 1 one tournament Cambridge, Centennial, Chattahoochee, Lambert, Milton, Northview, Roswell, South Forsyth
       
Northview Feb 22 qualifiers individual championship
Pope Mar 1   team championship